Home About  City Mysore Dasara | Accommodation | Cuisines | Tickets | Transportation | Dasara Highlights | Latest Update |Events

Dasara 24x7 Helpline Dial
+91-99008 01675, 99008 04061

  Useful Kannada Words | Dasara FAQs | Digital Gallery

Train Timings

Program Contact
VIP Gold Card Tickets
Mr. Chandra Mohan,
Cell
+91-9480326291
Dasara Procession Tickets
 
Torch light Tickets
 

 

 
Enquiry
Reservation - 131
Computerized - 139
Arrival & Departure - 131
Reservation - Ticket Availability Status
Kannada - 1363
English - 1361
Hindi - 1362
Parcel Office - 2421563
 
Train No. Name Departure Arrival

TOWARDS BANGALORE

231/232 Mysore-Bangalore Passenger
(Except Sundays)
05.55 13.45
6215/6216 Chamundi Express 06.45 21.15
229/230 Mysore-Bangalore Passenger 08.30 08.55
2975/2976 Jaipur Express
[Thursday and Saturday]
10.15 16.10
6205/6206 Tipu Express 11.00 16.45
MB-1/BM-1 Mysore-Bangalore Special 12.00 17.55
231/232 Shatabdi Express
(Except Tuesdays)
14.20 13.00
237/238 Mysore-Bangalore Passenger
(Except Sundays)
14.35 22.20
6232/6231 Mysore-Maliyadu Thurai Express 15.45 09.30
213/214 Tirupati Fast Passenger 17.00 10.45
6732/6731 Mysore-Tuticorn Express 18.00 10.00
233/234 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 18.30 20.00
6221/6222 Cauvery Express [To Chennai] 20.05 08.25
235/236 Mysore-Bangalore Passenger 13.30 04.00

TOWARDS HASSAN-ARSIKERE

2781/2782 Mysore-Nizamuddin (New Delhi)
Swarna Jayanthi Weekly Express
20.10 [Fri] 05. [Wed]
262/261 Mysore-Arsikere Passenger 07.30 21.50
268/267 Mysore-Shimoga Town Passenger 10.15 17.05
1036/1035 Mysore-Dadar Sharavathi Express 06.50[Thu] 21.10[Wed]
266/265 Mysore-Arsikere Passenger 18.20 09.25
6201/6202 Mysore-Dharwad Express 08.40 06.00

TOWARDS NANJANGUD-CHAMARAJANAGAR

202/201 Mysore-Charamarajanagar Passenger 07.40 09.35
204/203 Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger 11.25 12.30
206/205 Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger 15.00 15.40
208/207 Mysore-Chamarajanagar Passenger 18.20 20.05
210/209 Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger 06.20 08.15
212/211 Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger 09.00 10.50
216/215 Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger 13.50 17.10
220/219 Mysore-Nanjangud Passenger 16.35 18.55

 

   
 
     
     
Tourism Entertainment Emergencies Around Mysore Download